Executive Committee

Ruzica Maksimovic
President
Nicholas Gourtsoyiannis
Honorary President, Chairperson of the Nominations Committee
Dimitriοs Tsetis
Past President
Milan Totev
1st Vice President
Nevra Elmas
2nd Vice President
Milos Lucic
Secretary General
Dragos Negru
Treasurer
Charina Triantopoulou
Chairperson of the Program Planning Committee
Cem Calli
Chairperson of the Membership Committee
Nikoleta Traykova
Chairperson of the Bylaws Committee
Nadica Mitreska
Member of Council of National Representatives
Zulejha Merhemic
Member of Council of National Representatives
Nevra Elmas
Past Congress President
Dimitrios Tsetis
Next Congress President

Members of Program Planning Committee

Andras Palko
Hungary
Dragos Negru
Romania
Vesna Sarajlic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sukru Mehmet Erturk
Turkey
Dragana Djilas
Serbia
Efrosini Papadaki
Greece
Dora Zlatareva
Bulgaria
Svetlana Antevska Grujevska
Republic of North Macedonia

Members of Local Organizing Committee

Εkaterini Adrianaki

Aikaterini Adrianaki
Radiologist, President of Radiological Society of Crete,
Heraklion Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae




Evangelos Chartampilas

Evangelos Chartampilas
Radiology Department,
Bioclinic Private Hospital,
Thessaloniki Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Konstantinos Chlapoutakis

Konstantinos Chlapoutakis
Radiologist, Supervisor Prenatal Imaging Lab Asklepieion,
Heraklion Crete

Short Curriculum Vitae

Demosthenes Cokkinos

Demosthenes Cokkinos
Consultant Radiologist, Evangelismos Hospital,
Athens Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Dimitrios Filippiadis

Dimitrios Filippiadis
Ass. Professor of Diagnostic and Interventional Radiology,
2nd Department of Radiology, Attikon Hospital,
Athens Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Sofia Gourtsoyianni

Sofia Gourtsoyianni
Ass. Professor of Radiology,
1st Department of Radiology, Aretaieion Hospital,
Athens Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

no-photo

Christina Kalogeropoulou
Ass. Professor of Radiology,
University Hospital of Patras,
Patra Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Elias Kechagias

Elias Kehagias
Consultant Interventional Radiologist,
University Hospital of Heraklion,
Crete Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Miltiadis Krokidis

Miltiadis Krokidis
Consultant in Vascular and Interventional Radiology,
Cambrige University Hospital, UK
Ass. Professor of Radiology,
Medical School of National Kapodistrian
University of Athens Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Michalis Mantatzis

Michalis Mantatzis
Ass. Professor of Radiology, Neuroradiology,
University Hospital of Thrace Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Efrosini Papadaki

Efrosini Papadaki
Ass. Professor of Radiology, Neuroradiology,
University Hospital of Heraklion,
Crete Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Evangelia Pouli

Evangelia Pouli
Clinical Nursing,
University Hospital of Heraklion,
Crete Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Maria Raissaki

Maria Raissaki
Ass. Professor of Radiology,
University Hospital of Heraklion,
Crete Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Konstantinos Spanakis

Konstantinos Spanakis
Consultant of Radiology,
University Hospital of Heraklion,
Crete Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Stavros Spiliopoulos

Stavros Spiliopoulos
Ass. Professor of Interventional Radiology,
2nd Department of Radiology Interventional Radiology,
Attikon Hospital, Athens Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Athina Tsili

Athina Tsili
Ass. Professor of Radiology,
University Hospital of Ioannina, Greece

Short Curriculum Vitae

Members of Abstracts Evaluation Committee

Chair
 
E. Papadaki
 
Members
 
A. Andrianaki
 
E. Chartampilas
 
K. Chlapoutakis
 
D. Cokkinos
 
D. Filippiadis
 
S. Gourtsoyianni
 
E. Kehagias
 
M. Krokidis
 
M. Mantatzis
 
A. Tsili
 

Members of Awards Committee

C. Calli
Turkey
M. Lucic
Serbia
D. Negru
Romania
P. Prasopoulos
Greece
V. Sarajlic
Bosnia & Herzegovina
N. Traykova
Bulgaria

Members of Nomination’s Committee

O. Akhan
Turkey
V. Hadjidekov
Bulgaria
A. Palko
Hungary
P. Prasopoulos
Greece

Members of  Council of National Representatives

N. Bulakbasi
Turkey
K. Davidovic
Serbia
A. Chatziioannou
Greece
M. Nedevska
Bulgaria
O. Straciukc
Romania
Z. Mehremic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
N. Mitreska
Republic of North Macedonia

Members of Membership Committee

A. Cengic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
I. Lupescu
Romania
G. Hadjidekov
Bulgaria
D. Cokkinos
Greece
S. Stojanovic
Serbia

Members of Bylaws Committee

K. Michailidis
Greece
C. Cevikol
Turkey
D. Manolova
Βulgaria
F. Mihai
Romania
M. Karlovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Junior Forum Committee

D. Akata
Turkey (Chairperson)